Results of the 2nd European Championships among children, juniors

743

Official results of the 2nd European Weight Category Karate Championships that was held at the Lancut (Poland) on May 19, 2018.

 

Team medals

Ukraine – 63

Poland – 54

Romania – 12

 

8-11 Girls KATA

1 Yuliia Derii (Ukraine)

2 Yuliia Lytvynenko (Ukraine)

3 Katarzyna Gabrychowicz (Poland)

 

8-11 Boys KATA

1 Maksym Sapianyi (Ukraine)

2 Mikhailo Zubenko (Ukraine)

3 Barsegian Albert (Germany)

 

12-13 Girls KATA

1 Panna Fekete (Hungary)

2 Kornelia Ratusz (Poland)

3 Sofiia Konstantinova (Ukraine)

 

12-13 Boys KATA

1 Pavlo Melenovskyi (Ukraine)

2 Gabriel Gutow (Germany)

3 Nikita Shikunov (Russia)

 

14-15 Girls KATA

1 Alesia Bilenko (Ukraine)

2 Oliwia Wojtas (Poland)

3 Oruna Zhyrova (Ukraine)

 

14-15 Boys KATA

1 Maxim Hinz (Germany)

2 Michal Wachnicki (Poland)

3 Konrad Dolhun (Poland)

 

16-17 Girls KATA

1 Andreea Sirghe (Romania)

2 Natalia Kondeusz (Poland)

3 Anna Szczuka (Poland)

 

16-17 Boys KATA

1 Miklos Maj (Hungary)

2 Maciej Grabowski (Poland)

3 Alon Nesterchuk (Israel)

 

8-9 Girls -30Kg

1 Daria Striukova (Ukraine)

2 Uliana Klemina (Russia)

3 Marharyta Starovoitova (Ukraine)

3 Urszula Gwozdz (Poland)

 

8-9 Girls -35Kg

1 Anastasia Iliv (Ukraine)

2 Tal Shekhtman (Israel)

3 Sofia Egorenkova (Russia)

 

8-9 Girls +35Kg

1 Anna katrina Prizevoite (Latvia)

2 Veronika Parovenko (Ukraine)

3 Julia Pracka (Poland)

 

8-9 Boys -25Kg

1 Ilya Nam (Kazakhstan)

2 Igor Kuznetsov (Russia)

3 Albert Panuta (Romania)

3 Nurali Muratov Kazakhstan

 

8-9 Boys -30Kg

1 Maksym Sapianyi (Ukraine)

2 Fedor Strokin (Russia)

3 Ricards rudolfs Gailis (Latvia)

3 Ivan Turkevich (Ukraine)

 

8-9 Boys -35Kg

1 Arsenii Milovanov (Russia)

2 Volodymyr Mazanov (Ukraine)

3 Markuss Kiselevs (Latvia)

3 Ron German (Israel)

 

8-9 Boys +35Kg

1 Vladyslav Zaitsev (Ukraine)

2 Akhmedakzhan Zholdasbek (Kazakhstan)

3 Ihor Budak (Ukraine)

3 Piotr Augustynowicz (Poland)

 

10-11 Girls -35Kg

1 Anastasiya Stasevich (Belarus)

2 Liudmyla Didenko (Ukraine)

3 Zhansezim Assylkhankyzy Kazakhstan

3 Laura Jancovic (Slovakia)

 

10-11 Girls -40Kg

1 Alise evelina Toca (Latvia)

2 Olga Iulova (Russia)

3 Daria Stoyanova (Ukraine)

3 Yuliia Derii (Ukraine)

 

10-11 Girls +40Kg

1 Daria Kononenko (Ukraine)

2 Alicja Misiak (Poland)

3 Aleksandra Nykiel (Poland)

3 Marta aurelija Auguste (Latvia)

 

10-11 Boys -30Kg

1 Cezary Malik (Poland)

2 Igor Bodnarouk (France)

3 Ivan Ponomarev (Russia)

3 Adam Rozanski (Poland)

 

10-11 Boys -35Kg

1 Oleksandr Hrynenko (Ukraine)

2 Andrey Sus (Ukraine)

3 Albert Ohanyan (Armenia)

3 Oleksandr Feshchuk (Ukraine)

 

10-11 Boys -40Kg

1 Anton Ivanou (Belarus)

2 Illia Kvashnin (Ukraine)

3 Khachik Badalyan (Armenia)

3 Antoni Sawka (Poland)

 

10-11 Boys -50Kg

1 Alexandru Baboianu (Romania)

2 Wiktor Pabjanczyk (Poland)

3 Dmitrijs Vaskinels (Latvia)

3 Vladislavs Holmogorovs (Latvia)

 

10-11 Boys +50Kg

1 Ricards Neladus (Latvia)

2 Takhaui Zharasbayev (Kazakhstan)

3 Nikita Falko (Ukraine)

 

12-13 Girls -40Kg

1 Sofiia Konstantinova (Ukraine)

2 Aliaksandra Mazheika (Belarus)

3 Catherine Cherepko (Ukraine)

3 Aurika Pobyvanets (Ukraine)

 

12-13 Girls -45Kg

1 Gabrysia Majewska (Poland)

2 Emilia Paszek (Poland)

3 Martyna Starczewska (Poland)

 

12-13 Girls -50Kg

1 Ewa Pasek (Poland)

2 Kantor Viktoria (Hungary)

3 Yuliia Bur (Ukraine)

3 Emilia Motyka (Poland)

 

12-13 Girls +50Kg

1 Diana Kuzmenko (Ukraine)

2 Olga Gorska (Poland)

3 Aleksandra Priaslova (Israel)

3 Alexandra Turganski (Israel)

 

12-13 Boys -40Kg

1 Maksim Valkovich (Belarus)

2 Mark Buinich (Belarus)

3 Elias Miller (Germany)

3 Samvel Margaryan (Armenia)

 

12-13 Boys -45Kg

1 Nazar Protsun (Ukraine)

2 Artsiom Shastsialinski Belarus

3 Illia Gnatlovskii (Ukraine)

3 Maciej Zebrowski Poland

 

12-13 Boys -50Kg

1 Yaroslav Kryzhevyi (Ukraine)

2 Othoman Sehaki (France)

3 Aleksandr Fomin (Russia)

3 Pavlo Melenovskyi (Ukraine)

 

12-13 Boys -60Kg

1 Antoni Tomasik (Poland)

2 Wojciech Salinski (Poland)

3 Oskar Gebala (Poland)

3 Alexandru Ababei (Romania)

 

12-13 Boys +60Kg

1 Bartek Kazimierczak (Poland)

2 Sebastian Vogler (Germany)

3 Vlad constantin Uncu (Romania)

3 Maksim Mironov (Russia)

 

14-15 Girls -50Kg

1 Kristina Shcherbyna (Ukraine)

2 Maryia Babich (Belarus)

3 Oliwia Wojtas (Poland)

 

14-15 Girls -55Kg

1 Oruna Zhyrova (Ukraine)

2 Marta Gabas (Poland)

3 Wiktoria Czyzewska (Poland)

 

14-15 Girls +55Kg

1 Bianca Teodorescu (Romania)

2 Roksana Lechoszest (Poland)

3 Olga Ishchenko (Ukraine)

3 Anna Zavertailo (Ukraine)

 

14-15 Boys -50Kg

1 Anatolii Vershyna (Ukraine)

2 Dmytrii Leleko (Ukraine)

3 Artem Atarshchikov (Russia)

3 Adrian Militaru (Romania)

 

14-15 Boys -55Kg

1 Anatolii Kolotilov (Ukraine)

2 Kanstantsin Piatrovich (Belarus)

3 Konrad Dolhun (Poland)

 

14-15 Boys -60Kg

1 Robert Simion (Romania)

2 Kamil Kisiel (Poland)

3 Szymon Majewski (Poland)

3 Dzmitry Hurski (Belarus)

 

14-15 Boys -70Kg

1 Steven Demanov (Germany)

2 Arsen Ohanesian (Ukraine)

3 Karol Narozniak (Poland)

3 Ivan Velez lario (Spain)

 

16-17 Girls -55Kg

1 Valentyna Zaits (Ukraine)

2 Stefania Glara (Greece)

3 Magda Baczewska (Poland)

3 Paulina Wlodarczyk (Poland)

 

16-17 Girls -60Kg

1 Natalia Kondeusz (Poland)

2 Ekaterina Yushkevich (Belarus)

3 Anna Szczuka (Poland)

 

16-17 Girls +60Kg

1 Maria Taras (Poland)

2 Alicja Koska (Poland)

3 Natalia Nagy (Hungary)

 

16-16 Boys -65Kg

1 Miklos Maj (Hungary)

2 Sargis Tovmasyan (Armenia)

3 Dzianis Dydaliou (Belarus)

 

16-17 Boys -60Kg

1 Matei Patrascu (Romania)

2 Massimo Monachello (France)

3 Pawel Siwiec (Poland)

3 Shlomi Matveev (Israel)

 

16-17 Boys -70Kg

1 Dmytro Haidukov (Ukraine)

2 Yurii Rusyn (Ukraine)

3 Robert Predescu (Romania)

 

16-17 Boys -80Kg

1 Gergely Fekete (Hungary)

2 Jakub Nejfeld (Poland)

3 Adrian Rojo mula (Spain)

3 Catalin Hutanu (Romania)

 

16-17 Boys +80Kg

1 Krystian Tyszko (Poland)

2 Volodymyr Perehudov (Ukraine)

3 Damian Antos (Poland)