The Spanish Open 2024 Results

2302

February 24, 2024 in Sabadell (Barcelona), Spain was held The Spanish Open 2024.

The tournament was attended by 260 athletes.

Tournament photo album

8-9 years Girls -30Kg
1 Carla Tenor Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
2 Amina El Souaidi Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
3 Valentina Pérez Spain (Barcelona) – Makoto Dojo
3 Yanira Gómez Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo

8-9 years Girls +35Kg
1 Antonia Papapouliou Greece (Thessaly) – Dojo Papapoulios Budokai Fighters
2 Saray Delgado Spain (Barcelona) – Seishin
3 Leyre Heredia Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Marina Dimitrova Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

8-9 years Boys -25Kg
1 Daniel Paya Spain (barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
2 Iyad Zerrifi Spain – Ichiban Dojo
3 Biel Del Hoyo Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Yahya Farssad Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo

8-9 years Boys -35Kg
1 Guillem Díaz Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
2 Bohdan Beregulya Spain – Celdran Dojo
3 Marc Herrera Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
3 Miosel Vizcaino Mora Spain (Barcelona) – Seishin

8-9 years Boys +35Kg
1 Roc Sánchez Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Abdul Salam Umakhanov Austria (Vienna) – K.O.DOJO
3 Uri Alcalá Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
3 Jairo Adroher Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo

8-9 years Girls KATA
1 Carla Tenor Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
2 Antonia Papapouliou Greece (Thessaly) – Dojo Papapoulios Budokai Fighters

8-9 years Boys KATA
1 Daniel Paya Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
2 Iyad Zerrifi Spain – Ichiban Dojo
3 Axl Vizuete Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

10-11 years Girls -40Kg
1 Nerea Rosero Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
2 Metisse Riviere Reunion – RUNSENSHIKARATE
3 Samia Medyouni Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
3 Elisa Hoogeveen Netherlands (zuid Holland) – Budokai Vleesenbeek

10-11 years Girls +40Kg
1 Indira Galera Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Sofia Gordillo Rosas Spain – Totana Dojo
3 Carmen Adroher Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
3 Marian Gayoso Spain (Barcelona) – Seishin

10-11 years Boys -40Kg
1 Maurice Wirz Switzerland (Obwalden) – Karate Do Obwalden
2 Fedir Beregulya Spain – Celdran Dojo
3 Ian Fernandez Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Victor Marquina Spain (Barcelona) – Makoto Dojo

10-11 years Boys -45Kg
1 Mohamed Akhdim Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
2 Erik Delgado Roselló Spain – Dojo Shodan
3 Asier Perez Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Izan Rosero Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo

10-11 years Boys +45Kg
1 Aleksander Gricius Spain – Dojo Shodan
2 Taha Aloui Dahmani Spain – Dojo Zine
3 David Molina Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo

10-11 years Girls KATA
1 Ariadna Alcázar Ros Spain – Alcázar Dojo
2 Metisse Riviere Reunion – RUNSENSHIKARATE
3 Nerea Rosero Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo

10-11 years Boys KATA
1 Erik Sánchez Spain – NINTAI
2 Aleksander Gricius Spain – Dojo Shodan
3 Adrián Valverde García Spain – Larrosa Dojo

12-13 years Girls -45Kg
1 Irene Miranda Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
2 Dafne Cano Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Sonia Úbeda Parra Spain – Ichiban Dojo

12-13 years Girls +45Kg
1 Mariona Sánchez Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Deysha Geway Netherlands (Zuid-holland) – Budokai Wor
3 Aya El Souaidi Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
3 Salma Rkaina Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo

12-13 years Boys -45Kg
1 Alexander Ivanov Bulgaria (Bulgaria) – SKK Montana
2 Ethan Haiat United Kingdom (Hertfordshire)
3 Sergio Carrillo Serrano Spain – Alcázar Dojo
3 Noyan Rohrer Switzerland (Obwalden) – Karate Do Obwalden

12-13 years Boys -50Kg
1 Ezequiel Madrid Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
2 Nouh El Rhandour Spain – Dojo Zine
3 Antonio Madrid Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
3 Anton Vladimirov Bulgaria – SKK Montana

12-13 years Boys -60Kg
1 Maximiliano Pérez Díaz Spain – Totana Dojo
2 Lorenzo Olivares Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Nico Strebel Switzerland (Obwalden) – Karate Do Obwalden
3 Mickel Andrés Simba Spain – Celdran Dojo

12-13 years Boys +60Kg
1 Iker Espinosa Spain (Barcelona) – Seishin
2 Nikolas Gallios Greece (Thessaly) – Dojo Gladiators Palama
3 Jean Paul Bajaña Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Karim Sbii Spain – Totana Dojo

12-13 years Girls KATA
1 Alba Pérez Noguera Spain – Roiz Dojo
2 Sonia Úbeda Parra Spain – Ichiban Dojo
3 Julia Ristol Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

12-13 years Boys KATA
1 Alba Pérez Noguera Spain – Roiz Dojo
2 Sonia Úbeda Parra Spain – Ichiban Dojo
3 Julia Ristol Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

12-13 years Boys KATA
1 William Herrero Spain – NINTAI
2 Joel Carmona Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
3 Jose Andrés Cerezo López Spain – Larrosa Dojo

14-15 years Girls -50Kg
1 Vienna Briels Netherlands (Zuid-Holland) – Budokai Wor
2 Nora López Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Inés Gomez Spain (Barcelona) – Bun-Kay
3 Noa Millanes Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

14-15 years Girls -55Kg
1 Brenda Pinguil Spain – Totana Dojo
3 Nuria Ferrer Spain (Barcelona) – Seishin
3 Elena García Porras Spain – Alcázar Dojo
3 Triana Acosta Muñoz Alcázar Dojo

14-15 years Girls +55Kg
1 Alina Safoian Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Agoritsa Anna Tsioutsia Greece (Thessaly) – Dojo Papapoulios Budokai Fighters
3 Marta Larrosa Miralles Spain – Larrosa Dojo

14-15 years Boys -55Kg
1 Mehdi Akhdim Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
2 Pau Reyes Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Sergi Márquez Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Unai Pérez Spain (Barcelona) – Makoto Dojo

14-15 years Boys -60Kg
1 Alberto Salcedo Rosel Spain – Oyama Dojo
2 Anthony Jeremy Armijos Quezada Spain – Alcázar Dojo
3 Sergio Cerda Martínez Spain – Eduardo Alcaraz Dojo
3 Raphael Damour Reunion – RUNSENSHIKARATE

14-15 years Boys -70Kg
1 Francisco López Hernández Spain – Oyama Dojo
2 Alexandre Rossignon Belgium (Hainaut) – WKB Belgium Anshin Dojo
3 Jonathan Madrid Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
3 Sebastian Ballesteros Spain (Barcelona) – Seishin

14-15 years Boys +70Kg
1 Guillermo Rubio Ruiz Spain – Alcázar Dojo
2 Dylan Leonel Saldaña Garofalo Spain – Alcázar Dojo
3 Abdullah Al Mutawa Kuwait
3 Cristobal González Spain – Totana Dojo

14-15 years Girls KATA
1 Caridad López Ortega Spain – Eduardo Alcaraz Dojo
2 Nafsika Eirini Papakosta Greece (Thessaly) – Dojo Gladiators Palama
3 Marta Larrosa Miralles Spain – Larrosa Dojo

14-15 years Boys KATA
1 Jose Enrique Muñoz Spain – Larrosa Dojo
2 Francisco López Hernández Spain – Oyama Dojo
3 Alberto Salcedo Rosel Spain – Oyama Dojo

16-17 years Girls -60Kg
1 Aitana Garcia Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
2 Valerie Leibundgut Switzerland (Obwalden) – Karate Do Obwalden
3 Rotem Dilbary Israel (center) – IFK Israel
3 Anastasia Skapardoni Greece (Thessaly) – Dojo Papapoulios Budokai Fighters

16-17 years Girls +60Kg
1 Jael Krummenacher Switzerland (Obwalden) – Karate Do Obwalden
2 Mara Alcalá Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
3 Dafne Fernandez Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

16-17 years Boys -60Kg
1 Benjámin Csordás Hungary – Seiken Dojo
2 Massimo Rohrer Switzerland (Obwalden) – Karate Do Obwalden
3 Alejandro Tenor Spain (Barcelona) – Sakura Dojo
3 Salah Eddine Bernia Spain – Roiz Dojo

16-17 years Boys -65Kg
1 Roger Castella Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Mohamed Bernia El Halloui Spain – Roiz Dojo
3 Osama Dahmani Dahmani Spain – Totana Dojo
3 Manuel Francisco Valcarcel De Pedro Spain – Larrosa Dojo

16-17 years Boys -80Kg
1 David Hernando Spain (Barcelona) – Badia Dojo
2 Daniel Funes Spain – NINTAI
3 Hugo Martínez Ferreira Spain – Ichiban Dojo
3 Manuel Muñoz Lazaro Spain – Alcázar Dojo

16-17 years Girls KATA
1 Yara Polimeno Switzerland – Tomodachi Dojo
2 Elena Iglesias Elias Spain – Eduardo Alcaraz Dojo
3 Valerie Leibundgut Switzerland (Obwalden) – Karate Do Obwalden

16-17 years Boys KATA
1 Massimo Rohrer Switzerland (Obwalden) – Karate Do Obwalden
2 Osama Dahmani Dahmani Spain – Totana Dojo
3 Benjámin Csordás Hungary – Seiken Dojo
3 Hugo Martínez Ferreira Spain – Ichiban Dojo

Adults Women -55Kg
1 Joanne Schaap Netherlands (noord Holland) – Osaka dojo
2 Stefania Gklara Greece – Dojo Papapoulios Budokai Fighters
3 Irene Martínez Spain – Roiz Dojo
3 Norina Csordás Hungary – Seiken Dojo

Adults Women +55Kg
1 Khadija Danouni Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Cristina Codina Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Melissa Schild Netherlands (Zuid Holland) – Sportschool Kihon
3 Gerasimia Savala Greece (Thessaly) – Dojo Gladiators Palama

Adults Men -65Kg
1 Eneko Delgado Spain – Celdran Dojo
2 Ivan Novyk Spain – Alcázar Dojo
3 Jayden Kroonen Netherlands (zuid-holland) – Budokai Vleesenbeek
3 Juan Manuel Zuñiga Costa Rica (San José) – WKB Costa Rica

Adults Men -70Kg
1 Jannis Weggenmann Switzerland – Tomodachi Dojo
2 Giovanni Bozuwa Netherlands (zuid Holland ) – Sportschool Kihon
3 Alessandro Greco Italy (Toscana) – Dojo Mas Oyama Firenze
3 Gabriel García Martínez Spain – Bushi Dojo

Adults Men -80Kg
1 Juan Carlos Auge Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Juan Francisco Jaime Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
3 Marko Milenkovic Austria (Vienna) – K.O.DOJO
3 Aron Klaasse Netherlands (Zuid Holland) – Omega Sport

Adults Men -90Kg
1 Pol Salguero Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Aiman Jemerhili Barassa Spain – Bushi Dojo
3 Pedro Manuel Moreno Luca Spain – Bushi Dojo
3 Raul Delgado Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

Adults Men +90Kg
1 Mark Flores Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Jose David Morales Spain – Bushi Dojo
3 Alfonso Fernández Guillermo Spain – Larrosa Dojo
3 Marin Enchevski Bulgaria – SKK Montana

Adults Women KATA
1 Carla Gallati Switzerland – Okawa Dojo
2 Paola Romera Belmonte Spain – Eduardo Alcaraz Dojo
3 Mireia Varela Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

Adults Men KATA
1 Zine El Abidine Aloui Morocco – Dojo Zine
2 Ciril Bächli Switzerland – Okawa Dojo
3 Ignasi Jaume Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo

Seniors 40+ Men -80Kg
1 Mohamed Ourkya Morocco – Mawashi Dojo
2 Roberto Van De Sanden Netherlands (Noord-Brabant) – Budokai Tilburg
3 Cayetano Garro Spain – Cayetano Dojo
3 Jose Luis Martínez Asensio Spain – Eduardo Alcaraz Dojo

Seniors 40+ Men +80Kg
1 Marc De Roodt Netherlands (Zuid Holland) – Sportschool Kihon
2 Sven Häkanson Netherlands (Zuid-Holland) – Budokai Wor
3 Carlos Vicente Bravo Bermeo Spain – Bushi Dojo
3 Mario Carballeiro Spain (Canarias) – Gran Canaria

Adults Novice Men Open weight
1 Raul Carrasque Spain (Barcelona) – Sabadell Dojo
2 Ismael Mula Fernández Spain – Alcázar Dojo