International Switzerland Championship 2024 results

3091

April 6, 2024 in Sarnen, Switzerland was held the International kyokushin karate Championship (WKB) for children, youth, adults and seniors.

The championship was attended by 266 fighters from Switzerland, Ukraine, Hungary,  Spain, Israel, Germany, France, Greece, Netherlands, United Kingdom, Afghanistan, Italy, Belgium, Poland.

Results

Women
-60 kg
1 SHANTY JACOBS BELGIUM ASAHI DOJO
2 VIKTÓRIA KÁNTOR HUNGARY VTSE
3 ANGELA EGLI SWITZERLAND IFK SWITZERLAND KUMITE NATIONALKADER

-65 kg
1 NINA ANDERHALDEN SWITZERLAND KARATE DO OBWALDEN
2 SINA BURRI SWITZERLAND IFK SWITZERLAND KUMITE NATIONALKADER
3 ELISE NOTELÉ BELGIUM ASAHI DOJO

+65 kg
1 ANGELA FELBER SWITZERLAND IFK SWITZERLAND KUMITE NATIONALKADER
2 MIRJAM BUCHER SWITZERLAND KARATE DO OBWALDEN
3 RUBY GOEDHART NETHERLANDS BUDOKAI VLEESENBEEK WKB NEDERLAND

Men
-65 kg
1 NASEEBULLAH ATAL AFGHANISTAN HENKŌ KYOKUSHIN KARATE
2 MADADULLAH WAKELI AFGHANISTAN HENKŌ KYOKUSHIN KARATE
3 DANIEL MATVEEV ISRAEL KWF
3 JAN LORENZO SPAIN IKOKU SPAIN

-70 kg
1 ARTHUR DASHCHENKO ISRAEL KWF ISRAEL
2 ANDREJ VORONIN GERMANY KAMPFKUNSTSCHULE EISHEUER
3 RHYS HAINES UNITED KINGDOM BRITISH KARATE GUILD

-75 kg
1 ANDRII NAZIMOV UKRAINE WKB
2 BÉNI BENCZE HUNGARY FIGHT TEAM SE
3 SIMON ZURFLUH SWITZERLAND IFK SWITZERLAND KUMITE NATIONALKADER

-80 kg
1 JUAN AUGE SPAIN WKB
2 JUAN FRANCISCO JAIMEZ SPAIN WKB
3 MICHAL BARNUS POLAND SWISS MORI KARATE DO FU RIN KA ZAN
3 RON COOPER ISRAEL KWF

-85 kg
1 OLEKSANDR KOSTENKO UKRAINE WKB
2 DAVID WYSS SWITZERLAND IFK SWITZERLAND KUMITE NATIONALKADER

-90 kg
1 GOVINDRAI SINGH CHEEMA UNITED KINGDOM BRITISH KARATE GUILD
2 AHMAD AMINI SWITZERLAND KYOKUSHINKAI KARATE EBIKON
3 RAMON CRESPO SPAIN IKOKU

+90 kg
1 THOMAS RITTER GERMANY DKO
2 BORYS BULYSKERIIA UKRAINE WKB
3 ÁRON IMRÉCZI HUNGARY FIGHT TEAM SE
3 TEVIN MAGAIZA HUNGARY WKB

Girls 16-17 yr
-55 kg
1 VALERIE LEIBUNDGUT SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden
2 ANASTASIA SKAMPARDONI GREECE WKB GREECE
3 AMÉLIE RANDAZZO SWITZERLAND Team Savièse

-60 kg
1 GAËLLE REDUCE SWITZERLAND Team Savièse
2 ANNA LENA MURER SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden
3 ANNIKA ZIMMERLING GERMANY DKO

+60 kg
1 JAEL KRUMMENACHER SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden
2 LISE BARBARA FRANCE Kyokushinkai Karate Club Du Ried France
3 KATERINA NIKCOLAJEVA UNITED KINGDOM British Karate Guild

Boys 16-17 yr
-60 kg
1 BENEDEK NAGY HUNGARY Nagy Sándor Dojo Hungary
2 ANDREA FRATELLI ITALY Onikuma fight club
3 ZAMANULLAH HABIBI AFGHANISTAN Kyokushinkai Karate Zürich

-65 kg
1 ROGER CASTELLA SPAIN WKB
2 BÉDIS KIAS FRANCE Kyokushinkai Karate Club Du Ried France
3 THEOFANIS VOUVOS SWITZERLAND IFK Switzerland Kumite Nationalkader

-75 kg
1 LOUIS MÖCKLI SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden
2 AYOUB MOUTI SWITZERLAND Kyokushin Karaté Club Genève
3 MANUEL MUNOZ LAZARO SPAIN WKB Dojo Shihan Augustin Alcazar

+80 kg
1 NIKITA AKIMOV GERMANY Maximus Dojo Saarlouis
2 LUCAS ROBERT BEGUE FRANCE SCORPO KAN DOJO
3 DÁNIEL BÉRES HUNGARY WKB Hungary

Girls 14-15 yr
-50 kg
1 VIENNA BRIELS NETHERLANDS Budokai Wor WKB NEDERLAND
2 ARIANA INGORDINO SWITZERLAND Tomodachi Dojo
3 AURORA CAMPOLMI ITALY Kenshikai

-55 kg
1 ANASTASIA HRYNCHENKO UKRAINE WKB
2 MATILDE PATUTO ITALY Kenshikai
3 ALEXANDRA BOILLAT SWITZERLAND Team Savièse

Boys 14-15 yr
-50 kg
1 KAI WOLF SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden
2 YANNICK WALTER SWITZERLAND Kyokushin-kan Trimmis
3 DANYLO KOVALENKO UKRAINE Kyokushinkai Karate Zürich

-55 kg
1 JENS HOMMES NETHERLANDS Budokai Wor WKB NEDERLAND
2 MIKHAIL DUDKO UKRAINE Kyokushin Karate Bern
3 ALESSANDRO COSI ITALY Kenshikai

-60 kg
1 RUSLAN ZHUVAGA ISRAEL KWF
2 STEVEN WIJNANDS SWITZERLAND IFK Switzerland Kumite Nationalkader
3 TYMOFII TKACHENKO UKRAINE WKB
3 HEORHII LYMANETS UKRAINE WKB

-65 kg
1 MAKSYM SAPIANYI UKRAINE WKB
2 BEKZHAN ALTAEV SWITZERLAND IFK Switzerland Kumite Nationalkader
3 YANIK GASSER SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden

+70 kg
1 RON GERMAN ISRAEL KWF
2 DANIEL FAIVILIS ISRAEL KWF
3 MÁTÉ LEVENTE KRÁLL HUNGARY VTSE

Girls 12-13 yr
-40 kg
1 KATERINA SKOUROU GREECE WKB
2 CLARA COMTE FRANCE SCORPO KAN DOJO

-50 kg
1 MAILIS HENRICOUPA FRANCE SCORPO KAN DOJO
2 HANNA MIRA NAGY HUNGARY Nagy Sándor Dojo Hungary
3 DAFNE CANO SPAIN WKB

+50 kg
1 MARIONA SANCHEZ SPAIN WKB
2 MELINA PELEKANI GREECE WKB
3 MAGDALENA KREISER GERMANY SHIROKUMA DOJO STEINFURT

Boys 12-13 yr
-40 kg
1 HORDII DMYTRYK SWITZERLAND Kyokushinkan Wädenswil
2 NIKLAS SCHMID SWITZERLAND Ming Karate / WKB Switzerland
3 ELIAS SCHMID SWITZERLAND Ming Karate / WKB Switzerland

-45 kg
1 VLADISLAV MOVCHAN UKRAINE WKB
2 ARTHUR COMTE SWITZERLAND Kyokushin club samourai vernier
3 NOYAN ROHRER SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden

-50 kg
1 OLEKSANDR SHERSTIUK UKRAINE WKB
2 JURRE HOMMES NETHERLANDS Budokai Wor WKB
3 YOUNESS ROSSAFI UNITED KINGDOM British Karate Guild

-60 kg
1 TIBOR BALÁZS GYURCSÁN HUNGARY Fight Team Se
2 JANIS JURIC SWITZERLAND IFK Switzerland Kumite Nationalkader
3 NICO STREBEL SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden

Girls 10-11 yr
-35 kg
1 ANTONIA PAPAPOULIOU GREECE WKB
2 KATERYNA TKACHENKO UKRAINE WKB

+40 kg
1 HANNA FLÓRA REICHERT HUNGARY VTSE
2 JÁZMIN DIÁNA KUTI HUNGARY VTSE
3 AIDEN NILAINA GABRIELLE NARSOU FRANCE SCORPO KAN DOJO

Boys 10-11 yr
-35 kg
1 FABIO HERRMANN SWITZERLAND Kyokushin-kan Trimmis
2 ANTOINE COMTE SWITZERLAND Kyokushin club samourai vernier

-40 kg
1 MAURICE WIRZ SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden
2 KRYTSKYI DANYLO KRYTSKYI DANYLO UKRAINE WKB
3 HLIB LIFINTSEV UKRAINE WKB

-50 kg
1 KENRICK DIJOUX FRANCE SCORPO KAN DOJO
2 MARIOS NTOUTSIAS GREECE WKB

Men 40+
-80 KG
1 SERGEJ RITTER GERMANY DKO
2 DON THILANGA WELLALAGE UNITED KINGDOM British Karate Guild
3 RENÉ MURER SWITZERLAND Karate Do Obwalden

+80 KG
1 SAMMY ROLAND SWITZERLAND Kyokushin club samourai vernier
2 MASSIMO FONTANAROSA ITALY Kenshikai
3 ANTONIO CANO SPAIN WKB