The 1st European Weight Category Championship Results

1415

The 1st European Weight Category Championship was held on October 14-15th in Rzeszow, Poland, organized by WKB Poland.

425 competitors from 17 countries including Algeria, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Belarus, Greece, Iran, Latvia, Germany, Hungary, Nepal, Poland, Russia, Romania, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden and Ukraine enjoyed this championships.

Special prize:

Best fighter: Doronina Kseniia (Russia)

Fighting  Spirit: Matas Guillem (Spain)

Young Lion: Sapianui Maksym (Ukraine)

Young Lioness: Wojtas Oliwia (Poland)

The 1st European Weight Category Kyokushin Karate Championship Results

Kata Women

+18 yr

1 Skamarokhova Maryna (FKKZR, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine)

2 Derevianko Olesi (ОАКК, Kropevnyckiy, Ukraine)

16-17 yr

1 Sirghe Andreea (CSGR, Romania)

2 Juvina Madalina (CSGR, Romania)

3 Kondeusz  Natalia (LKKK Nowa Sarzyna)

4 Gesior Wiktoria (BKKK, Bielsko-Biala)

12-13 yr

1 Fekete Panna (IFK, Hungary)

2 Wojtas Oliwia (LKKK, Nowa Sarzyna)

3 Yatskina Kateryna (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

8-11 yr

1 Galimska Yelyzaveta (КОАКК, Kropevnyckiy, Ukraine)

2 Wrage Celine (WKB, Germany, Wedel)

 

Kata Men

+18 yr

1 Dotsenko Ihor (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

2 Kostenko Oleksandr (POFKK, Poltava, Ukraine)

3 Grzedzinski Pawel (BKKK, Bielsko-Biala)

4 Cholovskyi Oleksandr (PO “Development center”, Odessa, Ukraine)

16-17 yr

1 Kondysiak Kamil (BKKK Bielsko-Biala)

2 Dubiel Alex (BKKK, Bielsko-Biala)

3 Grabowski Maciej (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Dojo Michalin)

14-15 yr

1 Svistunov Andrii (SC “VOLOT”, Kyiv, Ukraine)

2 Kalinin Oleksandr (Legend, Poltava, Ukraine)

3 Butynets Danylo (IRBIS-NV, Novovolinsk, Ukraine)

12-13 yr

1 Hinz Maxim (WKB, Germany, Wedel)

2 Gutow Gabriel (WKB, Germany, Wedel)

3 Derevianko  Ivan (КОАКК, Kropevnyckiy, Ukraine)

4 Melnychuk Dmytro (IRBIS-NV, Novovolinsk, Ukraine)

8-11 yr

1 Sapianyi Maksym FKKZR, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine)

2 Rutkowski Filip (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Jozefow)

3 Yepishko  Roman (KyokushinKan, Dnepr, Ukraine)

4 Horbach Yevheniy (IRBIS-NV, Novovolinsk, Ukraine)

 

Kumite

Seniors +40 yr, Open Weight

1 Peshenko Konstantin (Legend, Ukraine, Kherson)

2 Poczwardowski Andrzej (Samurai Spirit Dojo Polska-Chelmza)

3 Zaine Salem (Anshin Dojo Belgium – Charleroi)

3 Sanyang Bakari (Spain, WKB Spain)

 

Seniors 35 – 39 yr, -80kg

1 Curiman Bogdan (CSHD, Romania)

2 Tsarenok Ruslan (SC VOLOT, Ukraine, Kyiv)

 

Men 18-35 yr, -70kg

1 Delgado Deacosta Eneko (Spain, WKB Spain)

2 Garvardt  Eduard (Legend, Ukraine, Kherson)

3 Berezhnyi  Oleksandr (Legend, Ukraine, Kherson)

3 Kulіeshov Dmytro (POFKK, Ukraine, Poltava)

Men 18-35 yr, -80kg

1 Mocanu Catalin (CSMA, Romania)

2 Dotsenko Ihor (KSCKK, Ukraine, Kherson)

3 Auge Juan Carlos (Spain WKB Spain)

3 Peshenko Mykyta (Legend, Ukraine, Kherson)

Men 18-35 yr, -90kg

1 Drozd Aleksandr (IFK, Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

2 Ismailov  Eldar (Legend, Ukraine, Kherson)

3 Laurentiu Dima Nicu (Spain, WKB Spain)

3 Matas Guillem (Spain, WKB Spain)

Men 18-35 yr, +90kg

1 Bulyskeriia Borys (FKKZR, Ukraine, Zaporizhzhia)

2 Haran  Semen (KSCKK Ukraine, Kherson)

3 Dalidovich Aleh (MFK, Belarus, Minsk)

3 Rodriguez Martinez Julio Alberto (Spain, WKB Spain)

 

16–17 yr, -60kg

1 Siwiec Pawel (IKK, Inowroclaw)

2 Elvira Gonzalez Alejandro (Spain, WKB Spain)

16–17 yr, -65kg

1 Ryabenko  Oleksandr (KFK Olimp, Ukraine, Kriviy Rig)

2 Lisovyi Artem (KyokushinKan, Ukraine, Dnepr)

3 Szmidt Szczepan (KOKL, Lublin)

3 Martinez Belando Antonio (Spain, WKB Spain)

16–17 yr, -70kg

1 Haidukov Dmytro (KSCKK, Ukraine, Kherson)

2 Brejtfus Karol (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Dojo Michalin)

3 Blaszczyk Patryk (RW K&F, Katowice)

3 Pieczywek Pawel (KOBRA, Lomianki)

16–17 yr, -75kg

1 Fekete Gergely (IFK, Hungary)

2 Hutanu Catalin (CSGR, Romania)

3 Nejfeld Jakub (KSWK KSW KYOKUSHIN)

3 Andriksons Edgars (LKKL, Latvia)

16–17 yr, +75kg

1 Olpinski Szymon (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Dojo Michalin)

2 Liudkevych Vladyslav (KSCKK, Ukraine, Kherson)

3 Rojo Mula Adrian (Spain, WKB Spain)

3 Shkromida Nikita (Ukraine)

 

14–15 yr, -55kg

1 Simion Robert (CSSD, Romania)

2 Mystek Konrad (Tarnobrzeg)

3 Ruiz Gimenez Antonio (Spain, WKB Spain)

3 Cerda Campoy Adrian (Spain, WKB Spain)

14–15 yr, -60kg

1 Patrascu Matei (CSGR, Romania)

2 Rudkovskyi Andrii (KOAKK, Ukraine, Kropevnyckiy)

3 Matusevskis Marks (LKKL, Latvia)

3 Kisiel Kamil (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Dojo Michalin)

14–15 yr, -65kg

1 Daianu Claudiu (CSGR, Romania)

2 Ohanesian  Arsen (KFK Olimp, Ukraine, Kriviy Rig)

3 Krupka Michal (UKSKKB Brzostek)

3 Narozniak Karol (KSWK, KSW KYOKUSHIN)

14–15 yr, -70kg

1 Predescu Robert (CSGR, Romania)

2 Volchenko  Roman (KOAKK, Ukraine, Kropevnyckiy)

3 Vartanjan Roman (Germany, WKB Wedel)

3 Aizpurietis Ricards (LKKL, Latvia)

14–15 yr, -75kg

1 Popa Vlad (CSGR, Romania)

2 Kalinin Oleksandr (Legend, Ukraine, Poltava)

3 Sobol Yevhen (KyokushinKan, Ukraine, Dnepr)

14–15 yr, +75kg

1 Krasnov  Oleksandr (KSCKK, Ukraine, Kherson)

2 Siwiec Patryk (LKKK Lezajsk)

3 Bubnov Dmitry (Rusichi, Ukraine, Novomoskovsk)

 

12–13 yr, -40kg

1 Drahan Mykhailo (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine) – Драган Михаил (Украина)

2 Potaczala Kacper  (LKKK, Lezajsk)

3 Kubiak Adam (IKK, Inowroclaw)

3 Melnychuk Dmytro (IRBIS-NV, Novovolinsk, Ukraine) – Мельничук Дмитрий (Украина)

12–13 yr, -50kg

1 Patrascu David (CSGR, Romania)

2 Ner Mateusz (LKKK, Lezajsk)

3 Kotanov Ivane (Legend, Kherson, Ukraine) – Котанов Иване (Украина)

3 Kiryla Andrei (BFKK, Belarus, Baranovichi)

12–13 yr, +50kg

1 Zhuk Artur (PO “Development center”, Odessa, Ukraine)

2 Kazimierczak Bartek (KSWK KSW KYOKUSHIN)

3 Velez Lario Ivan (Spain, WKB Spain)

3 Kholodko Volodymyr (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

 

10–11 yr, -35kg

1 Kvashnin Illia (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

2 Sawka Antoni (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Jozefow)

3 Ivanou Anton (SCKK Belarus, Minsk)

3 Bondarenko Mykola (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

10–11 yr, -45kg

1 Hnatkovskyi Illia (Legend, Kherson, Ukraine)

2 Khokholiak Yakiv (POFKK, Poltava, Ukraine)

3 Haran Yaroslav (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

3 Golik Nikita (BFKK Belarus, Baranovichi)

10–11 yr, +45kg

1 Danilov Yehor  (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

2 Neladus Ricards (LKKL, Latvia)

3 Lukawski Antoni (TKKK, Tarnobrzeg)

3 Pawlus Pawel (BKKK, Bielsko-Biala)

 

8–9 yr, -30kg

1 Sapianyi Maksym (FKKZR, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine)

2 Krainov Volodymyr (KFK ”Olimp”, Kriviy Rig, Ukraine)

3 Baranov Vladyslav (КОАКК, Kropevnyckiy, Ukraine)

3 Mazanov Volodymyr (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

8–9 yr, -35kg

1 Wadych Aleks (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Jozefow)

2 Makarov Artem (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

3 Budak Ihor (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

3 Hranovskyi Mark (SC “VOLOT”, Kyiv, Ukraine)

8–9 yr, +35kg

1 Bulbakha Artem (POFKK, Poltava, Ukraine)

2 Zeibe Martins (LKKL, Latvia)

3 Panurin Denis (Saifa-Brody, Brody, Ukraine)

3 Holubenko Daniil  (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

 

Women 18-35 yr, -55kg

1 Izdebska Anna (Tenno Dojo, Ukraine, Kyiv)

2 Homenuk  Anastasya (PO “Development center”, Ukraine, Odessa)

3 Khorunzha Iryna (SC VOLOT, Ukraine, Kyiv)

3 Shchurova Kristina (KSCKK, Ukraine, Kherson)

Women 18-35 yr, -65kg

1 Doronina Kseniia (IFK, Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

2 Bozianu Madena (CSGR, Romania)

3 Zak Julia (LKKK, Nowa Sarzyna)

4 Winek Agnieszka (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Dojo Michalin)

Women 18-35 yr, +65kg

1 Poczwardowska Monika (Samurai Spirit Dojo Polska-Chelmza)

2 Martynova Viktoria (IFK, Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

 

16 – 17 yr, -55kg

1 Franko Tatiana (KSCKK, Ukraine, Kherson) – Франко Татьяна (Украина)

2 Skwierczynska  Julia (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Dojo Michalin)

3 Szczuka Anna (LKKK, Nowa Sarzyna)

3 Bak Zuzanna (KOBRA, Lomianki)

16 – 17 yr, -60kg

1 Westrin Agnes (Gefle Kyokushin Gefle Sweden)

2 Kondeusz Natalia (LKKK Nowa Sarzyna)

3 Lechoszest  Aleksandra (GKKK Gorzyce)

3 Sterescu Patricia (CSGR Romania)

16 – 17 yr, +60kg

1 Gavrilova Veronika (IFK, Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

2 Nagy  Natalia (IFK, Hungary)

 

14-15 yr, -50kg

1 Baczewska Magdalena (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Dojo Michalin)

2 Babich Maryia (SFKK Belarus, Stolin)

3 Shcherbyna Kristina (KSCKK Ukraine – Kherson)

14-15 yr, -55kg

1 Zhyrova  Arina (KSCKK, Ukraine, Kherson)

2 Farkas Agnes (IFK, Hungary)

3 Wojewodzka  Dominika (Klub Sportow Walki Bushi Dojo Michalin)

14-15 yr, -60kg

1 Zielinska Magdalena (LKKK, Lezajsk)

2 Zavertailo  Anna (KSCKK, Ukraine, Kherson)

3 Bratusa Anastasija (LKKL Latvia)

3  Khrushch Marta Yana (Shiday kan, Ukraine, Ternopil)

14-15 yr, +60kg

1 Teodorescu Bianca (CSSD, Romania)

2 Taras Maria (TKKK, Tarnobrzeg)

3 Mendyk Agnieszka (LKKK, Lezajsk)

3 Lechoszest Roksana (GKKK, Gorzyce)

 

12–13 yr, -40kg

1 Konstantinova Sofiia (POFKK, Poltava, Ukraine)

2 Mazheika Aliaksandra (BFKK, Belarus, Baranovichi)

 

12–13 yr, -45kg

1 Wojtas Oliwia (LKKK, Nowa Sarzyna)

2 Motyka Emilia (TKKK, Tarnobrzeg)

3 Yatskina Kateryna (KSCKK, Kherson, Ukraine)

3 Dlugajczyk Katarzyna (RW K&F, Katowice)

 

12–13 yr, +45kg

1 Czyzewska Wiktoria (Brawler Fight Club Konskie Konskie)

2 Szczygiel Iga (RW K&F, Katowice)

3 Yanagi Eika (WKB, Germany, Wedel)

3 Voicu Stefania (CSSD, Romania)

 

10–11 yr, -35kg

1 Stasevich Anastasiya (SFKK Belarus, Stolin)

2 Klymenko Valeriya (POFKK, Poltava, Ukraine)

3 Ivanova Maryia (BFKK Belarus, Baranovichi)

3 Cherepko Catherine (KyokushinKan, Odessa, Ukraine)

 

10–11 yr, -40kg

1 Prihodchenko Varvara (IFK, Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

2 Dobrzanska Patrycja (PRESTIGE, Rzeszow)

3 Lorenc Julia (GKKK, Gorzyce)

3 Auguste Marta Aurelija (LKKL, Latvia)

 

10–11 yr, +40kg

1 Wrage Celine (WKB, Germany, Wedel)

2 Misiak Alicja (PRESTIGE, Rzeszow)

3 Warchol Karolina (GKKK, Gorzyce)

3 Yasak Meryem (SCKK, Belarus, Minsk)

 

8–9 yr, -30kg

1 Motsa Valeriya (UGFKH, Uzhgorod, Ukraine)

2 Buyak Alina (BFKK Belarus, Baranovichi)

3 Wikarska Iga (Saiha SKK, IFK Poland, Przemysl)

3 Tarasevich Darya (SFKK, Belarus, Stolin)

 

8–9 yr, -35kg

1 Prizevoite Anna Katrina (LKKL, Latvia)

2 Parovenko Veronica (POFKK Ukraine – Poltava)

3 Trush Polina (Saifa-Brody, Brody, Ukraine)

3 Lytvynenko Yuliia (LOFKK, Brody, Ukraine)