Schedule events WKB Ukraine for 2021

1068

The planned schedule WKB Ukraine for 2021.

February

13  Championship of Poltava region “Mazepa Championship 2021” (Poltava)

20  Cup of of  Zaporozhye: children, boys, girls

27-28 Training- attestation seminar (Romny)

 

March

– Training- attestation seminar (Uzhhorod)

13-14 Open Championship of Zaporizhia region: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors + kata (Zaporizhzhya)

20 Championship of Kherson region: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors (N. Kakhovka)

20 Championship of Poltava region “Beginner’s Cup”: children, boys, girls (Poltava)

20-21 Saksagan District Cup (Kryvyi Rih)

20-21 Training- attestation seminar (Ternivka)

27-28 Kherson Championship “Beginner’s Cup”: children, boys, girls, men + kata (Kherson)

27-28 12th Open Championship of Sumy region: children, boys, girls, juniors (Romny)

 

April

2-4 Training- attestation seminar (Kyiv)

3 Club tournament (Kryvyi Rih)

3-4 Training- attestation seminar (Zaporizhzhya)

10-11 Championship of Ukraine: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors, men, women (Kherson)

17  Open Championship of Poltava region in the category of kata: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors, men, women (Poltava)

17-18 Training- attestation seminar (Kryvyi Rih)

– Club tournament “Myrhorod Fortress” + Training- attestation seminar (Myrhorod)

24-25 Championship of Dnipropetrovsk region: children, youth, juniors (Kryvyi Rih)

30.04-2.05 Training camp of KBDK + All-Ukrainian kata tournament (Skadovsk)

 

May

8 Championship of Kherson region: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors (Ivanivka)

14-16 WKB European Championship: boys, juniors, girls, juniors, men, women, seniors + kata (Poltava)

22-23 Training- attestation seminar (Kryvyi Rih)

22-23 Training- attestation seminar (Poltava)

23 Championship of Zaporozhye: children, boys, girls (Zaporozhye)

29 Poltava open city tournament is devoted to the “Children’s Day”: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors (Poltava)

29 3rd Open Championship of Zakarpattia region: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors (Uzhhorod)

 

June

1-10 Training- attestation seminar (Carpathians)

– Summer training camp of Poltava regional federation (Poltava)

– Training- attestation seminar (Kremenchuk)

30.05-28.06 Summer training camp in Zaporizhia (Khortytsia island)

 

July

18.07 – 01.08 32nd Traditional Summer Sports Camp KBDK + International Kata Championship (Skadovsk)

 

September

4 Qualifying Championship of Poltava region in the national team POFKK (Poltava)

11-12 Qualifying championship of Dnipropetrovsk region in the team of DOFKK: children, boys, girls (Kryvyi Rih)

18 Open Cup of Poltava region: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors, men, women “Battle of Poltava 2021” (Poltava)

25-26 Open Championship of Henichesk: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors (Genichesk)

26 Championship of Zaporozhye: children, boys, girls (Zaporozhye)

 

October

– Training- attestation seminar (Pyriatyn)

– Club tournament of Opishnyansky district of Poltava region (Opishnya)

2 Open Championship of Zaporizhia region “Khortytsia – 2021”: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors, men, women, seniors (Zaporizhzhya)

9-10 All-Ukrainian tournament “Kozak Rig”: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors (Kryvyi Rih)

16-17 Open Championship of Kyiv “GRAND PRIX OF BEGINNERS” (Kyiv)

16-17 Championship of Kherson region: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors (Kakhovka)

22-24 Training camp of KBDK + All-Ukrainian kata tournament (Skadovsk)

30-31 Championship of Kherson region: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors (Vinogradovo village)

 

November

6-7 Ukrainian Cup: children, boys, juniors, girls, juniors, men, women + training, certification seminar (Kyiv)

12-14 Training- attestation seminar (Zaporizhzhya)

13 Green Dojo Club Tournament (Poltava)

13 Club tournament (Kryvyi Rih)

13-14 Kherson Cup “Beginner’s Cup”: children, boys, girls, men + kata (Kherson)

20 9th traditional club tournament “SC SHIELDSWORD” (Poltava)

–  Open Weight Championship of  Europe WKB

 

December

4-5 Training- attestation seminar (Poltava)

4-5 Training- attestation seminar (Kryvyi Rih)

11-12 Championship of Zaporizhia