The 6th WKB European Kyokushin Championship – Results

2520

May 6, 2023 in Sabadell (Barcelona) Spain was held the 6th WKB European Kyokushin Championships for children, juniors and adults.

490 athletes from 22 countries took part in the tournament.

Team result:
1 Poland (gold 20 / silver 13 / bronze 26, total 59)
2 Ukraine (gold 9 / silver 14 / bronze 23, total 46)
3 Spain (gold 8 / silver 10 / bronze 16, total 34)

The 6th WKB European Kyokushin Championship – Results

8-9 years Girls -30 kg
1 Nerea Rocero (Spain)
2 Valērija Nahodkina (Latvia)
3 Olga Sekeresh (Ukraine)
3 Tuğçe Şaşmaz (Turkey)

8-9 years Girls +30 kg
1 Elisa Hoogeveen (Netherlands)
2 Antonia Papapouliou (Greece)
3 Wiktoria Juszkiewicz (Poland)
3 Ariadna Alcázar Ros (Spain)

8-9 years Boys -30 kg
1 Romāns Tomings (Latvia)
2 Rentea Vlad (Romania)
3 Karol Poniedziałek (Poland)
3 Brunon Czechowski (Poland)

8-9 years Boys -35 kg
1 Szymon Nartowski (Poland)
2 Hlib Lifintsev (Ukraine)
3 Roberts Gorda (Latvia)
3 Arda Çelebi (Turkey)

8-9 years Boys +35 kg
1 Aleksandrs Lipka (Latvia)
2 Alen Pozharski (Israel)
3 Roc Sánchez (Spain)
3 Bartosz Bojek (Poland)

8-9 years Girls KATA
1 Olga Sekeresh (Ukraine)
2 İrem Yağmur Şenol (Turkey)
3 Ariadna Alcázar Ros (Spain)

8-9 years Boys KATA
1 Daniel Paya (Spain)
2 Taha Aloui Dahmani (Spain)
3 Angelos Ioannidis (Greece)

10-11 years Girls -40 kg
1 Linda Jančovič (Slovakia)
2 Ciausu Elyssa (Romania)
3 Martyna Cichocka (Poland)
3 Polina Martseniuk (Latvia)

10-11 years Girls +40 kg
1 Darya Yatsenko (Ukraine)
2 Ionitescu Maria (Romania)
3 Maja Piechnik (Poland)
3 Eerika Eronen (Finland)

10-11 years Boys -35 kg
1 Akims Bereznevs (Latvia)
2 Ali Demirhan (Turkey)
3 Niklas Schmid (Switzerland)
3 Maurice Wirz (Switzerland)

10-11 years Boys -45 kg
1 Serhii Bochko (Ukraine)
2 Florea Darius (Romania)
3 Danylo Krytskyi (Ukraine)
3 Paduraru Valentin (Romania)

10-11 years Boys +45 kg
1 Alexei Pozharski (Israel)
2 Timofejs Suhlovs (Latvia)
3 Marios Ntoutsias (Greece)
3 Arslan Başar Kardaş (Turkey)

10-11 years Girls KATA
1 Ciausu Elyssa (Romania)
2 Anzhelika Popovych (Ukraine)
3 Manal Boukhyout Dahmani (Spain)

10-11 years Boys KATA
1 Attila Toth (Hungary)
2 Ali Demirhan (Turkey)
3 Harry Cormack (United Kingdom)

12-13 years Girls -45 kg
1 Aleyna Tekaüt (Turkey)
2 Lipaz Ashta (Israel)
3 Zuzanna Kieżuń (Poland)
3 Nora López (Spain)

12-13 years Girls -50 kg
1 Güleda Genç (Turkey)
2 Deysha Geway (Netherlands)
3 Hanna Hurzhii (Ukraine)
3 Łucja Dragun (Poland)

12-13 years Girls +50 kg
1 Jazmin Reichert (Hungary)
2 Diana Ihnatenko (Ukraine)
3 Anna Turchenko (Ukraine)
3 Destiny Hoogeveen (Netherlands)

12-13 years Boys -45 kg
1 Błażej Polak (Poland)
2 Oleksandr Kyrylenko (Ukraine)
3 Oleksandr Sherstiuk (Ukraine)
3 Vladyslav Movchan (Ukraine)

12-13 years Boys -50 kg
1 Dawid Kukuczka (Poland)
2 Sergi Márquez (Spain)
3 Maximiliano Pérez Díaz (Spain)
3 Miłosz Śliwa (Poland)

12-13 years Boys -55 kg
1 Attila Ferenczi (Hungary)
2 Stavros Kouroutos (Greece)
3 Adam Dziuba (Poland)
3 Ali Efe Kara (Turkey)

12-13 years Boys +55 kg
1 Jakub Hołdyk (Poland)
2 Filip Tomczak (Poland)
3 Mate Krall (Hungary)
3 Adrian Quintero (Spain)

12-13 years Girls KATA
1 Estrella Jódar Sánchez (Spain)
2 Nedelcu Alexia (Romania)
3 Marta Czerwińska (Poland)

12-13 years Boys KATA
1 Sergio Bermejo Gómez (Spain)
2 Oleksandr Sherstiuk (Ukraine)
3 Eymen Öztürk (Turkey)

14-15 years Girls -45 kg
1 Vienna Briels (Netherlands)
2 Noa Millanes (Spain)
3 Alina Sarkissova (Kazakhstan)

14-15 years Girls -50 kg
1 Sofiia Andriushchenko (Ukraine)
2 Klaudia Mroczek (Poland)
3 Kateryna Dzhuhostranska (Ukraine)
3 Klaudia Wątorek (Poland)

14-15 years Girls -55 kg
1 Natalia Dudek (Poland)
2 Yaren Çelebioğlu (Turkey)
3 Wiktoria Pietrzycka (Poland)
3 Ecrin Nisa Turan (Turkey)

14-15 years Girls +55 kg
1 Janka Notheisz (Hungary)
2 Monika Kis (Hungary)
3 Jael Krummenacher (Switzerland)
3 Julia Skarbek (Poland)

14-15 years Boys -50 kg
1 Maksym Sapianyi (Ukraine)
2 Artem Makarov (Ukraine)
3 Kai Wolf (Switzerland)
3 Krisztian Palasti (Hungary)

14-15 years Boys -55 kg
1 Jan Lewon (Poland)
2 Stanisław Stachula (Poland)
3 Oleksandr Hrynenko (Ukraine)
3 Borys Chałupczak (Poland)

14-15 years Boys -60 kg
1 Patryk Kowala (Poland)
2 Kacper Zapała (Poland)
3 Aleks Dragun (Poland)
3 Illia Kvashnin (Ukraine)

14-15 years Boys -65 kg
1 Sebastians Linde (Italy)
2 Antoni Parda (Poland)
3 Roger Castella (Spain)
3 Pedro Ortiz (Spain)

14-15 years Boys -70 kg
1 Nikita Akimov (Germany)
2 Oğulcan Göktuğ Gökçe (Turkey)
3 Daniel Szanik (Hungary)
3 Maksym Oleksienko (Ukraine)

14-15 years Boys +70 kg
1 Marcel Derdzikowski (Poland)
2 Wojciech Rychel (Poland)
3 Mikhail Solovyov Bairak (Spain)
3 Sergiy Vovk (Ukraine)

14-15 years Girls KATA
1 Paola Romera Belmonte (Spain)
2 Elena Iglesias Elias (Spain)
3 Julia Pracka (Poland)

14-15 years Boys KATA
1 Sergio Cerda Martínez (Spain)
2 Filip Muszyński (Poland)
3 Carlos Mateos Cuadrado (Spain)

16-17 years Girls -50 kg
1 Kinga Żywicka (Poland)
2 Valeriya Motsa (Ukraine)
3 Rotem Dilbary (Israel)
3 Oliwia Trybuś (Poland)

16-17 years Girls -55 kg
1 Viktoria Arinina (Poland)
2 Natalia Hajn (Poland)
3 Vanessa Florczak (Poland)
3 Mariia Yevtushenko (Ukraine)

16-17 years Girls -60 kg
1 Ebba Tegnér (Sweden)
2 Karolina Kwiatkowska (Poland)
3 Melisa Özdemir (Turkey)
3 Kayleigh Altink (Netherlands)

16-17 years Girls +60 kg
1 Weronika Tkaczyk (Poland)
2 Zofia Kryszyńska (Poland)
3 Foteini Daskalopoulou (Greece)

16-17 years Boys -60 kg
1 Taras Yakymets (Ukraine)
2 Jayden Kroonen (Netherlands)
3 Bohdan Vitiaz (Ukraine)
3 Massimo Rohrer (Switzerland)

16-17 years Boys -65 kg
1 Tekin Mustafa Tütüncü (Turkey)
2 László Botond Kurucz (Hungary)
3 Karol Rajda (Poland)
3 Matthias Lavini (Italy)

16-17 years Boys -70 kg
1 Jan Rogala (Poland)
2 Kirill Kraskov (Kazakhstan)
3 Tudor Petrisor (Romania)
3 Tudor Cosmin (Romania)

16-17 years Boys -75 kg
1 Aleksander Ambroziak (Poland)
2 Denis Subota (Ukraine)
3 Jawand Mann (Norway)
3 Temirlan Boltayev (Kazakhstan)

16-17 years Boys -80 kg
1 Umut Gürenç (Turkey)
2 Vladyslav Amartsytu (Ukraine)
3 Marcel Gaszkowski (Poland)
3 Jan Kursa (Poland)

16-17 years Boys +80Kg
1 Olaf Szempliński (Poland)
2 Mikołaj Barański (Poland)
3 Marcin Świątek (Poland)
3 Sefa Koç (Turkey)

16-17 years Girls KATA
1 Vanessa Florczak (Poland)
2 Maria Jose Rodríguez (Spain)
3 Mariia Yevtushenko (Ukraine)

16-17 years Boys KATA
1 Vladyslav Amartsytu (Ukraine)
2 Massimo Rohrer (Switzerland)
3 Jawand Mann (Norway)

Adults Women -55 kg
1 Joanne Schaap (Netherlands)
2 Lika Tsulukidze (Ukraine)
3 Natalia Trancygier (Poland)
3 Aleksandra Jaworska (Poland)

Adults Women -60 kg
1 Jessica Krause (Germany)
2 Marta Kryszyńska (Poland)
3 Oryna Zhyrova (Ukraine)
3 Yudum Gizem Yuca (Turkey)

Adults Women -65 kg
1 Wiktoria Wiergowska (Poland)
2 Khadija Danouni (Spain)
3 Roxanne Ramselaar (Netherlands)
3 Reka Kerekes (Hungary)

Adults Women +65 kg
1 Ruby Goedhart (Netherlands)
2 Paula Soriano Viudez (Spain)
3 Olha Ishchenko (Ukraine)
3 Kateryna Sikanovych (Ukraine)

Adults Men -65 kg
1 Konrad Kozubowski (Poland)
2 Evhenii Doroshenko (Ukraine)
3 David Patrascu (Romania)
3 Rony Bianchi (Belgium)

Adults Men -70 kg
1 Igor Shandra (Ukraine)
2 Mykhailo Drahan (Ukraine)
3 Vadim Illiashenko (Ukraine)
3 Simion Robert (Romania)

Adults Men -75 kg
1 Davy Brand (Netherlands)
2 Zsolt Roland Ludszky (Hungary)
3 Zalan Karczub (Hungary)
3 Andrii Nazimov (Ukraine)

Adults Men -80 kg
1 Szymon Olpiński (Poland)
2 Juan Carlos Auge (Spain)
3 Tamas Retfalvi (Hungary)
3 Oleksandr Kostenko (Ukraine)

Adults Men -90 kg
1 Pol Salguero (Spain)
2 Mykyta Peshenko (Ukraine)
3 Attila Vranszki (Hungary)
3 Nicu Laurentiu Dima (Spain)

Adults Men +90 kg
1 Borys Bulyskeriia (Ukraine)
2 Mark Flores (Spain)
3 Dmytro Byelobrov (Ukraine)
3 Semen Garan (Ukraine)

Adults Women KATA
1 Tetiana Niemtseva (Belgium)
2 Mireia Varela (Spain)
3 Lika Tsulukidze (Ukraine)
4 Julian Ruiz Vera (Spain)

Adults Men KATA
1 Konrad Kozubowski (Poland)
2 Dmytro Byelobrov (Ukraine)
3 Evgeny Bartolomey (Germany)
4 Julian Ruiz Vera (Spain)

Seniors 40+ Men -80 kg
1 Dominik Rzepka (Poland)
2 Marcin Żuk (Poland)
3 Mohamed Ourkya (Spain)
3 Salic Zaine (Belgium)

Seniors 40+ Men +80 kg
1 Pablo Larrosa Hernández (Spain)
2 Olivier Leclercq (France)
3 Marcin Florczak (Poland)
3 Fabian Peter Morato (Spain)