WKB Spanish Open 2022 results

430

On February 26, 2022 in Sabadell (Barcelona), was held WKB Spanish Open 2022.

KATA 8-11 BOYS
1º Blazej Polak – WKB Poland
2º Michal Dudek – WKB Poland
3º Blazej Polak – WKB Poland
3º Jose Andres Cerezo – Dojo Larrosa

KATA 8-11 FEMENINO
1º Amelia Kruk – WKB Poland
2º Alba Perez – Roiz Dojo
3º Mariona Sánchez – Sabadell Dojo
3º Lia Spajer – WKB Poland

KATA 12-13 GIRLS
1º Carlos Mateos – Dojo Oyama
2º Marc Lorente – Dojo Mollet
3º Gonzalo Fernandez – Roiz Dojo
3º Juan Miguel Piernas – Ichiban Dojo

KATA 12-13 GIRLS
1º Caridad Lopez – Eduardo Dojo
2º Paola Romera – Eduardo Dojo
3º Estrella Jodar – Cayetano Dojo
3º Marcelina Lysiak – WKB Poland

KATA 14-15 BOYS
1º Massimo Rohrer – WKB Suiza
2º Gen Quian Guo – Dojo Valverde

KATA 14-15 GIRLS
1º Urszula Migata – WKB Poland
2º Natalia Dudek – WKB Poland
3º María Perez – Dojo Roiz
3º Oliwia Trybus – WKB Poland

KATA 16-17 BOYS
1º Angel Olivares – Sabadell Dojo
2º Pablo Larrosa – Dojo Larrosa
3º Jose Miguel Mula – Dojo Oyama

KATA 16-17 GIRLS
1º Oliwia Wojtas – WKB Poland
2º Anaïs Moya – Kazoku Dojo
3º Shena Rokotomena – WKB Reunion
3º Maria Jose Roiz – Dojo Roiz

KATA BOYS
1º Julian Ruiz – Cayetano Dojo
2º Zine El Abidine – Totana Dojo
3º Samuel Techer – WKB Reunion
3º Ignasi Jaume – Sabadell Dojo

KATA GIRLS
1º Olesya Bilenko – WKB Ukraina
2º Lara Flores – Sabadell Dojo
3º Alba Copel – Dojo Shodan
3º Anna Szczuka – WKB Poland

8-9 GIRLS -30 KG
1º Carla Lorente – Dojo Mollet
2º Nerea Rocero – Dojo Sakura
3º Lia Spajer – WKB Poland
3º Cori Miguel – Dojo Mollet

8-9 GIRLS +30 KG
1º Indira Galera – Makoto Dojo
2º Ariadna Alcazar – Alcazar Dojo

8-9 BOYS -30 KG
1º Yacine Zerrifi – Ichiban Dojo
2º Zaid Zerrifi – Ichiban Dojo
3º Guillem Diaz – Dojo Sakura
3º Michal Dudek – WKB Poland

8-9 BOYS +30 KG
1º Lorys Rakotomena – WKB Reunion
2º Alvaro Zaragoza – Alcazar Dojo
3º Borja Expósito – Sabadell Dojo
3º David Molina – Dojo Sakura

10-11 GIRLS -40 kg
1º Matylda Zielinska – WKB Poland
2º Maja Brodowska – WKB Poland
3º Amelia Kruk – WKB Poland
3º Elisa Leclercq – WKB Francia

10-11 GIRLS +40 kg
1º Mariona Sanchez – Sabadell Dojo
2º Monika Scalese – WKB Poland
3º Deysha Geway – WKB Holanda
3º Laura Gallego – Sabadell Dojo

10-11 BOYS -35 kg
1º Philipp Kirsch – Danzeku Germany
2º Adre Mirosnikov – Danzeku Germany
3º Izan Rocero – Dojo Sakura
3º Iñaki Sanz – Dojo Sakura

10-11 BOYS -40 kg
1º Blazej Polak – WKB Poland
2º Ivan Puyaltó – Makoto Dojo
3º Jovain Kroonen – WKB Holanda
3º Rafael Lopez – Dojo Larrosa

10-11 BOYS +40 kg
1º Marc Casas – Sabadell Dojo
2º Dominik Bobrowski – WKB Poland
3º Maximiliano Pérez – Totana Dojo
3º Lorenzo Olivares – Sabadell Dojo

12-13 GIRLS -45 KG
1º Vienne Briels – WKB Poland
2º Marta Czerwinska – WKB Poland
3º Nora López – Sabadell Dojo
3º Selene Rivero – Dojo Celdran

12-13 GIRLS +45 KG
1º Zuzanna Pluta – WKB Poland
2º Anna Marczak – WKB Poland
3º Brenda Pinguil – Totana Dojo
3º Estrella Jodar – Cayetano Dojo

12-13 GIRLS -45 KG
1º Vienne Briels – WKB Poland
2º Marta Czerwinska – WKB Poland
3º Nora López – Sabadell Dojo
3º Selene Rivero – Dojo Celdran

12-13 BOYS -55 KG
1º Patryk Kowala – WKB Poland
2º Anthony Jeremy Armijos – Alcazar Dojo
3º Damien Sautron – WKB Reunion
3º Adri Quintero – Dojo Sakura

12-13 BOYS +55 KG
1º Robert Mironescu – WKB Holand
2º Francisco López – Dojo Oyama
3º Hjalmar Haapalainen – Alcazar Dojo
3º Geronimo Steeven Roldan – Dojo Valverde

14-15 GIRLS -50 KG
1º Oliwia Trybus – WKB Poland
2º Aleksandra Koszalka – WKB Poland
3º Anna-Lena Murer – WKB Suiza
3º Lucia Borrallo – Dojo Sakura

14-15 GIRLS +50 KG
1º Natalia Dudek – WKB Poland
2º Lidia Celdrán – Dojo Celdran
3º Jael Krummenacher – WKB Suiza
3º Kayleigh Altink – WKB Holanda

14-15 BOYS -50 KG
1º Massimo Rohrer – WKB Suiza
2º Miki Ramos – Sabadell Dojo
3º Adrian Moreno – Sabadell Dojo
3º Diego Nicolas – Dojo Valverde

14-15 BOYS -60 KG
1º Sebastian Linde – Latvia Jusui
2º Louis Mockli – WKB Suiza
3º Aleks Wadych – WKB Poland
3º Ramon Bravo – Cayetano Dojo

14-15 BOYS +60 KG
1º Jakub Rutkowski – WKB Poland
2º Juan Abellan – Cayetano Dojo
3º Santiago Rodríguez Lupo – WKB Costa Rica
3º Pedro Baeza – Dojo Shodan

16-17 GIRLS -60 KG
1º Oliwia Wojtas – WKB Poland
2º Irene Martinez – Dojo Roiz
3º Lorena Herrera – Dojo Sakura

16-17 GIRLS +60 KG
1º Ruby Goedhart – WKB Holanda
2º Shena Rokotomena – WKB Reunion
3º Nerea Albarat – Dojo Sakura

16-17 BOYS -65 KG
1º Jayden Kroonen – WKB Holanda
2º Lior Ladyshenskij – Danzeku Germany
3º Jose Miguel Mula – Dojo Oyama
3º Axel Del Aguila – Dojo Shodan

16-17 BOYS -75 KG
1º Oskar Gebala – WKB Poland
2º Bodnar Martin – WKB Hungria
3º Jose Francisco Anderson – Dojo Valverde
3º Vasile Tedorescu – Ichiban Dojo

16-17 BOYS -80 KG
1º Tomas Forlivesi – WKB Chile
2º Pablo Larrosa – Dojo Larrosa

16-17 BOYS +80 KG
1º Ivan Kroll – Danzeku Germany
2º Sevdhan Syuleyman – Celdrán Dojo
3º Boryslav Tkachuk – Dojo Larrosa
3º Pedro Moreno – Dojo Roiz

WOMEN -65 KG
1º Anna Szczuka – WKB Poland
2º Joanne Schaap – Dojo Osaka – Holland

WOMEN +65 KG
1º Bucher Mirjam – WKB Suiza
2º Cristina Codina – Sabadell Dojo
3º Paula Soriano – Ichiban Dojo
3º Dayana Cruz – Alcazar Dojo

MEN -70 KG
1º Davy Brand – WKB Holanda
2º Floris Hoek – Dojo Osaka – Holland
3º Adrià Cid – Sabadell Dojo
3º Eneko Delgado – Dojo Celdran

MEN -80 KG
1º Juan Carlos Auge – Sabadell Dojo
2º Cristian Molina – Cayetano Dojo
3º Davy Brand – WKB Holanda
3º Juri Villani – Kamakura Italia

MEN -90 KG
1º Pol Salguero – Sabadell Dojo
2º Moises Cifuentes – WKB Chile
3º Jose Miguel Mulero – Dojo Oyama
3º Santiago Orlando Alvarez – Dojo Celdran

MEN +90 KG
1º Ivan Demanov – Danzeku Germany
2º Mario Monsalve – WKB Chile
3ºFelipe Saphier – WKB Chile

NOVICE WOMEN
1º Marta Báscones – Sabadell Dojo
2º Noelia Aguilar – Dojo Roiz

NOVICE MEN
1º Cristian Ronaldo – Totana Dojo
2º Acharaf El Aamrani – Dojo Valverde
3º Jose Miguel Camacho – Alcazar Dojo
3º Pedro Reverte – Cayetano Dojo

SENIOR
1º Olivier Leclercq – WKB Francia
2º Francisco Buendia – Alcazar Dojo
3º Mikhail Kuznetsov – Rusia
3º Douglas Mella – WKB Chile