The 4th WKB European Kyokushin Championship Results

713

On December 12, 2021 on Lezajsk, Poland was held the 4th European Weight Category Kyokushin Karate Championship.

512 competitors from 15 countries entered the tournament.

TEAMS MEDAL
1. UKRAINE 37 / 30 / 29
2. POLAND 21 / 24 / 55
3. GERMANY 2 / 1 / 1

KUMITE JUNIORS
GIRLS 8 – 9 y.o. – 30 kg
1. Iurkovska Uliana / Ukraine
2. Popovych Anzhelika / Ukraine
3. Mumrykava Marharyta / Belarus
3. Karpiuk Justyna / Poland

GIRLS 8 – 9 y.o. + 30 kg
1. Korzus Malwina / Poland

GIRLS 10 – 11 y.o. – 35 kg
1. Ashta Lipaz / Israel
2. Shamota Yeva / Ukraine
3. Jančovič Linda / Slovakia
3. Gerstner Leoni / Ukraine

GIRLS 10 – 11 y.o. – 40 kg
1. Łysik Marta / Poland
2. Zielińska Matylda / Poland
3. Kramarova Diana / Latvia

GIRLS 10 – 11 y.o. + 40 kg
1. Ihnatenko Diana / Ukraine
2. Belavina Milana / Latvia
3. Stefanowicz Zuzanna / Poland
3. Rzymowska Alicja / Poland

GIRLS 12- 13 y.o. – 40 kg
1. Czerwińska Marta / Poland
2. Kot Agnieszka / Poland
3. Sosin Oliwia / Poland

GIRLS 12 – 13 y.o. – 45 kg
1. Andriushchenko Sofiia / Ukraine
2. Greczner Roksana / Poland
3. Twardowska Alicja / Poland
3. Oliwia Osica / Poland

GIRLS 12 – 13 y.o. – 50 kg
1. Marczak Anna / Poland
2. Vashchyla Palina / Belarus
3. Zbróg Lena / Poland
3. Koch Aleksandra / Poland

GIRLS 12 – 13 y.o. + 50 kg
1. Wierzcholska Anna / Poland
2. Józefowska Weronika / Poland
3. Migała Urszula / Poland
3. Leonarska Agata / Poland

GIRLS 14 – 15 y.o. – 45 kg
1. Motsa Valeriya / Ukraine
2. Trybuś Oliwia / Poland

GIRLS 14 – 15 y.o. – 50 kg
1. Dudek Natalia / Poland
2. Melkonian Milaniia / Ukraine
3. Ferenc Elżbieta / Poland
3. Lytvynenko Yuliia / Ukraine

GIRLS 14 – 15 y.o. – 55 kg
1. Notheisz Janka / Hungary
2. Derii Yuliia / Ukraine
3. Pobivanets Aurika / Ukraine
3. Karpenko Lali / Ukraine

GIRLS 14 – 15 y.o. + 55 kg
1. Yaroshynska Anna / Poland
2. Yablunovska Yana / Ukraine
3. Yeryomenko Darya / Kazakhstan
3. Slahta Ksenija / Latvia

GIRLS 16 – 17 y.o. – 55 kg
1. Majewska Gabrysia / Poland
2. Wojtas Oliwia / Poland
3. Grześ Natalia / Poland
3. Stankiewicz Anna / Poland

GIRLS 16 – 17 y.o. + 60 kg
1. Kuzmenko Diana / Ukraine
2. Chojnacka Weronika / Poland
3. Sikanovych Kateryna / Ukraine
3. Tkaczyk Weronika / Poland

BOYS 8 – 9 y.o. – 25 kg
1. Sekeresh Vladyslav / Ukraine
2. Dudek Michał / Poland
3. Dudchenko Myron / Ukraine

BOYS 8 – 9 y.o. – 30 kg
1. Zaitsev Danylo / Ukraine
2. Vachilia Oleksandr / Ukraine
3. Zhdanov Platon / Ukraine
3. Buhaienko Viktor / Ukraine

BOYS 8 – 9 y.o. – 35 kg
1. Nevecheria Nazar / Ukraine
2. Myshalau Hleb / Belarus
3. Lazarau Andrei / Belarus
3. Gutowski Alan / Poland

BOYS 8 – 9 y.o. + 35 kg
1. Nędza Stanisław / Poland
2. Skiepko Szymon / Poland
3. Cymerman Damian / Poland
3. Abramov Daniel / Israel

BOYS 10 – 11 y.o. – 30 kg
1. Sadokhin Dmytro / Ukraine
2. Cheliada Danyil / Ukraine
3. Fila Jan / Poland

BOYS 10 – 11 y.o. – 35 kg
1. Sherstiuk Oleksandr / Ukraine
2. Ishchenko Ilya / Ukraine
3. Kasprivsky Maxim / Ukraine
3. Shpariy Oleksandr / Ukraine

BOYS 10 – 11 y.o. – 40 kg
1. Polak Błażej / Poland
2. Zabolotnyi Maksym / Ukraine
3. Movchan Vladyslav / Ukraine
3. Pawlik Nikodem / Poland

BOYS 10 – 11 y.o. – 50 kg
1. Choiński Jakub / Poland
2. Taranov Nikita / Ukraine
3. Liepins Leo / Latvia
3. Pozharski Alexei / Israel

BOYS 10 – 11 y.o. + 50 kg
1. Polovnikov Nikita / Ukraine
2. Podgajny Piotr / Poland
3. Milewski Jakub / Poland

BOYS 12 – 13 y.o. – 40 kg
1. Sapianyi Maksym / Ukraine
2. Turkevych Ivan / Ukraine
3. Prokopovich Nikita / Ukraine
3. Gailis Ricards Rudolfs / Latvia

BOYS 12 – 13 y.o. – 45 kg
1. Linde Dominiks / Latvia
2. Lazorenko Oleksandr / Ukraine
3. Aleks Dragun / Poland
3. Kowala Patryk / Poland

BOYS 12 – 13 y.o. – 50 kg
1. Fedorov Yaroslav / Ukraine
2. Żarna Aleks / Poland
3. Ciałowicz Franiciszek / Poland
3. Jefimovs Dmitrijs / Latvia

BOYS 12 – 13 y.o. – 60 kg
1. Vats Vladyslav / Ukraine
2. Kiriienko Vladyslav / Ukraine
3. Sutowski Krzysztof / Poland
3. Bednarczyk Adam / Poland

BOYS 12 – 13 y.o. + 60 kg
1. Mazanov Volodymyr / Ukraine
2. Pazukhanych Nazar / Ukraine
3. Wawruch Miłosz / Poland
3. Kolamytsev Dmytro / Ukraine

BOYS 14 – 15 y.o. – 50 kg
1. Khobot Ihor / Ukraine
2. Ochman Maciej / Poland
3. Polyak Mykhaylo / Ukraine

BOYS 14 – 15 y.o. – 55 kg
1. Vitiaz Bohdan / Ukraine
2. Duchynskyi Denys / Ukraine
3. Sovga Bogdan / Ukraine
3. Castella Roger / Spain

BOYS 14 – 15 y.o. – 60 kg
1. Duchynskyi Dmytro / Ukraine
2. Yushko Mykyta / Ukraine
3. Tymiński Filip / Poland
3. Rakhnianskyi Oleksandr / Ukraine

BOYS 14 – 15 y.o. – 70 kg
1. Gnatkovskyi Illia / Ukraine
2. Titov Ivan / Ukraine
3. Trotskovets Daniil / Ukraine
3. Rutkowski Jakub / Poland

BOYS 14 – 15 y.o. + 70 kg
1. Kramarenko Oleh / Ukraine
2. Malinowski Jakub / Poland
3. Danilov Yehor / Ukraine
3. Derdzikowski Marcel / Poland

BOYS 16 – 17 y.o. – 60 kg
1. Berezin Andrii / Ukraine
2. Biurher Rostyslav / Ukraine
3. Cibor Borys / Poland
3. Yakymets Volodymyr / Ukraine

BOYS 16 – 17 y.o. – 65 kg
1. Drahan Mykhailo / Ukraine
2. Hermanowski Patryk / Poland
3. Skrzeczkowski Jan / Poland

BOYS 16 – 17 y.o. – 70 kg
1. Kazimierczak Bartek / Poland
2. Bednarek Mateusz / Poland
3. Nazimov Andrii / Ukraine

BOYS 16 – 17 y.o. – 80 kg
1. Bukin Nikita / Ukraine
2. Rauda Marks Deniss / Latvia
3. Lisowski Michal / Poland
3. Moreno Pedro Manuel / Spain

BOYS 16 – 17 y.o. + 80 kg
1. Olaf Szempliński / Poland
2. Stecs Ilja / Latvia
3. Stecs Kirils / Latvia
3. Krampuzs Tomass / Latvia

MALE AND FEMALE KUMITE
WOMEN 18 – 34 y.o. – 55 kg
1. Winek Agnieszka / Poland
2. Julia Kędzierska / Poland
3. Kapkan Olena / Ukraine

WOMEN 18 – 34 y.o. – 60 kg
1. Kondeusz Natalia / Poland
2. Zhyrova Oryna / Ukraine

WOMEN 18 – 34 y.o. + 60 kg
1. Szreiter Julia / Poland
2. Poczwardowska Monika / Poland
3. Emilia Gwiazda / Poland

MEN 18 – 34 y.o. – 65 kg
1. Humbatov Eltaj / Germany
2. Ebadi Mehdi / Germany
3. Delgado Deacosta Eneko / Spain

MEN 18 – 34 y.o. – 70 kg
1. Zabolotnyi Vladyslav / Ukraine
2. Illiashenko Vadym / Ukraine
3. Ott Roman / Germany
3. Kasza Dominik / Poland

MEN 18 – 34 y.o. – 75 kg
1. Brejtfus Karol / Poland
2. Maruszczyk Robert / Poland
3. Karpenko Eduard / Ukraine

MEN 18 – 34 y.o. – 80 kg
1. Peshenko Mykyta / Ukraine
2. Vsevolodov Vsevolod / Ukraine
3. Auge Juan Carlos / Spain

MEN 18 – 34 y.o. – 85 kg
1. Ismailov Eldar / Ukraine
2. Alvarez Santiago Orlando / Spain
3. Ramos Sánchez Jorge Diego / Spain

MEN 18 – 34 y.o. – 90 kg
1. Shkromyda Nikita / Ukraine
2. Chernov Mykhailo / Ukraine

MEN 18 – 34 y.o. + 90 kg
1. Bulyskeriia Borys / Ukraine
2. Rzeszótko Paweł / Poland
3. Chlabicz Adam / Poland

MEN SENIORS 35 – 39 y.o. – 80 kg
1. Hroza Valentyn / Ukraine
2. Mumrykau Dzmitry / Belarus
3. Karbownik Piotr / Poland

MEN SENIORS 35 – 39 y.o. + 80 kg
1. Nieścier Wojciech / PL
2. Lezhniuk Vitalii / Ukraine

MEN SENIORS – 80 kg
1. Rydzewski Krzysztof / Poland
2. Florczak Marcin / Poland
3. Gągola Zbigniew / Poland

MEN SENIORS + 80 kg
1. Larrosa Hernández Pablo / Spain
2. Puzon Tomasz / Poland
3. Rurarz Tomasz / Poland

KATA
KATA GIRLS JUNIORS 8 – 9 Y.O.
1. Popovych Anzhelika / Ukraine
2. Tkachenko Kateryna / Ukraine
3. KOROBOV BRYANA / ISRAEL

KATA GIRLS JUNIORS 10 – 11 Y.O.
1. Nedelcu Alexia / Romania
2. Shamota Yeva / Ukraine
3. Jaśkiewicz Nikola / Poland

KATA GIRLS JUNIORS 12 – 13 Y.O.
1. Migała Urszula / Poland
2. Łysiak Marcelina / Poland
3. Czerwińska Marta / Poland

KATA GIRLS JUNIORS 14 – 15 Y.O.
1. Velychko Marharyta / Ukraine
2. Motsa Valeriya / Ukraine
3. Dudek Natalia / Poland

KATA GIRLS JUNIORS 16 – 17 Y.O.
1. Kozłowska Katarzyna / Poland
2. Wojtas Oliwia / Poland
3. Kochetkova Veronika / Ukraine

KATA WOMEN +18 Y.O.
1. Bilenko Olesya / Ukraine
2. Masliaieva Kateryna / Ukraine
3. Kondeusz Natalia / Poland

KATA BOYS JUNIORS 8 – 9 Y.O.
1. Zaitsev Danylo / Ukraine
2. Surkov Ivanz / Ukraine
3. Lazarau Andrei / Belarus

KATA BOYS JUNIORS 10 – 11 Y.O.
1. Sherstiuk Oleksandr / Ukraine
2. Movchan Vladyslav / Ukraine
3. Shpariy Oleksandr / Ukraine

KATA BOYS JUNIORS 12 – 13 Y.O.
1. Sapianyi Maksym / Ukraine
2. Turkevych Ivan / Ukraine
3. Lazorenko Oleksandr / Ukraine

KATA BOYS JUNIORS 14 – 15 Y.O.
1. Titov Ivan / Ukraine
2. Vitiaz Bohdan / Ukraine
3. Gnatkovskyi Illia / Ukraine

KATA BOYS JUNIORS 16 – 17 Y.O.
1. Amartsytu Vladyslav / Ukraine
2. Błaszczak Oliwier / Poland
3. Kosmalski Michał / Poland

KATA MEN +18 Y.O.
1. Bartolomey Evgeny / Germany
2. Kostenko Oleksandr / Ukraine
3. Hadała Wiktor / Poland